WAL Serenia 92
Overview
-
BedroomsBedrooms 3
-
BathroomsBathrooms 3
-
RoomsRooms 3
-
Area SizeSize 1250 Sq Ft
-
Year BuiltYear Built
Information
Description
About WAL Serenia 92
WAL Serenia 92 Gurgaon is a residential development in Sector 92, Gurugram, by WAL Developments. The project caters to modern lifestyles and wellness, providing carefully planned and designed 3 BHK homes for residents seeking comfort, space, and connectivity in New Gurgaon.
The project has options of 1,250 sq. ft. and 1,350 sq.ft. homes so that buyers have flexibility in space requirements and budget. The planning is based on the principles of natural light, ventilation, functional layout, and a comfortable lifestyle. Residents will also be able to experience a gated community with amenities focused on lifestyle and wellness—pending final project details.
One of the main benefits of the WAL Serenia Sector 92 is its location. Sector 92 is connected to the wider Gurgaon road network to access significant areas of Gurgaon via the wider network, including access to NH-48 and the Dwarka Expressway corridor. The surrounding area is also accessible to schools, healthcare facilities, retail areas and emerging commercial hubs.
The wellness-focused residential concept, 3 BHK variants, and location in the emerging area of Gurgaon make WAL Serenia 92 an interesting choice for both end users and investors. Buyers should check the current price, payment plan, RERA details, and possession date before booking.
Property Overview
| Project | WAL Serenia 92 |
| Location | Sector 92, Gurgaon/Gurugram |
| Developer | WAL Developments |
| Property Type | Residential Apartments |
| Configuration | 3 BHK |
| Available Sizes | 1,250 & 1,350 sq. ft.* |
| Starting Price | ₹1.37 Cr* |
| Larger Unit Price | ₹1.48 Cr* |
| Project Area | 4.57 acres* |
| RERA | Coming Soon |
| Project Theme | Wellness-focused residential living |
WAL Serenia Price
| Configuration | Size | Listed Price* |
| 3 BHK | 1,250 sq. ft. | ₹1.37 Cr* |
| 3 BHK | 1,350 sq. ft. | ₹1.48 Cr* |
Similar Properties – Price & Size
| Project | Location | Configuration | Indicative Price* |
| Ganga Realty LIV 90 | Sector 90 | 3.5 BHK | ₹2.75 Cr onwards* |
| J 36 | Sector 36 Sohna | 2 & 3 BHK | ₹2.40 Cr onwards* |
WAL Serenia 92 Gurgaon Amenities
| Amenity Category | Facilities |
| Swimming & Leisure | Swimming Pool, Pool Deck |
| Fitness | Fully Equipped Gymnasium, Fitness Zone |
| Wellness | Yoga Area, Meditation Zone |
| Indoor Recreation | Indoor Games, Multipurpose Activity Space |
| Outdoor Recreation | Landscaped Gardens, Walking & Jogging Track |
| Kids’ Activities | Kids’ Play Area |
| Sports | Outdoor Sports Area / Court* |
| Clubhouse | Modern Clubhouse, Residents’ Lounge |
| Safety & Security | Gated Community, 24/7 CCTV Surveillance |
| Infrastructure | LED Street Lighting, Underground Water Storage |
| Green Living | Open Green Spaces, Landscaped Areas |
| Residential Comfort | Spacious Balconies, Natural Light & Ventilation |
WAL Serenia 92 Gurgaon – Location Advantages
WAL Serenia is situated in Sector 92, Gurugram, in the upcoming New Gurgaon corridor. NH-48, Dwarka Expressway, business hubs, schools, hospitals, and retail destinations are all easily accessible in Sector 92, Gurgaon. The project is also described as being next to DLF Garden City.
Schools & Educational Institutions
| Educational Institution | Location / Relevance |
| Yaduvanshi Shiksha Niketan | Sector 92, Gurugram |
| Pranavananda International School | Sector 92, Gurugram |
| Rao Bharat Singh International School | Sector 92 / nearby area |
| Royal Public Senior Secondary School | Sector 92, Gurugram |
| GAV International School | Accessible from Sector 92 |
Hospitals & Healthcare
| Hospital / Healthcare Facility | Location / Relevance |
| Aarvy Healthcare Super Speciality Hospital | Sector 90, Gurugram |
| Miracles Apollo Cradle Spectra | Sector 82, Gurugram |
| Sanjeevani Hospital | Sector 91, Gurugram |
| Government Hospital | Sector 92 / Bhangrola area |
| The Signature Hospital | Sector 98, Gurugram |
| Medeor Hospital | Manesar |
Commercial & Entertainment Hubs Near WAL Serenia 92 Gurgaon
| Category | Nearby Commercial / Entertainment Options |
| Retail & Shopping | Sapphire 92, AMB Selfie Street |
| High-Street Commercial | Spaze Tristaar, Sector 92 |
| Office & Business Spaces | AMB Selfie Street, Sector 92 |
| Dining & Entertainment | Sapphire 92 and nearby commercial developments |

FAQs About WAL Serenia 92 Gurgaon
- Where is WAL Serenia 92 located?
The project is located in Sector 92, Gurgaon, next to DLF Garden City. The location is connected towards NH-48, Dwarka Expressway and other areas of New Gurgaon.
2. What configurations are available at WAL Serenia 92?
3 BHK residences are available in 1,250 sq. ft. and 1,350 sq. ft. configurations.
3. What amenities are available at WAL Serenia Sector 92?
A gated community featuring LED lighting, CCTV surveillance, community spaces, and health-focused design.
5. Is WAL Serenia 92 well connected?
Yes. NH-48, Dwarka Expressway, schools, hospitals and retail and emerging business hubs in New Gurgaon are accessible to Sector 92.
6. Is WAL Serenia 92 suitable for families?
The project might appeal to families seeking a 3BHK home with an emphasis on sustainability, a green environment, and security measures, as well as proximity to schools, medical facilities, and daily amenities.
7. Is WAL Serenia 92 a good investment?
The project has generated good returns on investment because of its strategic location in Sector 92 and the connectivity of the project area in New Gurgaon. Expanding infrastructure, increased access, and rising home demand could help drive positive property values and rental rates over time. If you prefer low-rise independent living over high-rise apartments, you can explore Amaya Floors in Gurgaon.
Details
-
Price₹13,700,000 Onwards*
-
Property IDProperty ID: AMP18
-
Area SizeSize 1250 Sq Ft
-
Land Area SizeLand Area 4.57 Acres*
-
RoomsRooms 3
-
BedroomsBedrooms 3
-
Year BuiltYear Built
Description
About WAL Serenia 92
WAL Serenia 92 Gurgaon is a residential development in Sector 92, Gurugram, by WAL Developments. The project caters to modern lifestyles and wellness, providing carefully planned and designed 3 BHK homes for residents seeking comfort, space, and connectivity in New Gurgaon.
The project has options of 1,250 sq. ft. and 1,350 sq.ft. homes so that buyers have flexibility in space requirements and budget. The planning is based on the principles of natural light, ventilation, functional layout, and a comfortable lifestyle. Residents will also be able to experience a gated community with amenities focused on lifestyle and wellness—pending final project details.
One of the main benefits of the WAL Serenia Sector 92 is its location. Sector 92 is connected to the wider Gurgaon road network to access significant areas of Gurgaon via the wider network, including access to NH-48 and the Dwarka Expressway corridor. The surrounding area is also accessible to schools, healthcare facilities, retail areas and emerging commercial hubs.
The wellness-focused residential concept, 3 BHK variants, and location in the emerging area of Gurgaon make WAL Serenia 92 an interesting choice for both end users and investors. Buyers should check the current price, payment plan, RERA details, and possession date before booking.
Property Overview
| Project | WAL Serenia 92 |
| Location | Sector 92, Gurgaon/Gurugram |
| Developer | WAL Developments |
| Property Type | Residential Apartments |
| Configuration | 3 BHK |
| Available Sizes | 1,250 & 1,350 sq. ft.* |
| Starting Price | ₹1.37 Cr* |
| Larger Unit Price | ₹1.48 Cr* |
| Project Area | 4.57 acres* |
| RERA | Coming Soon |
| Project Theme | Wellness-focused residential living |
WAL Serenia Price
| Configuration | Size | Listed Price* |
| 3 BHK | 1,250 sq. ft. | ₹1.37 Cr* |
| 3 BHK | 1,350 sq. ft. | ₹1.48 Cr* |
Similar Properties – Price & Size
| Project | Location | Configuration | Indicative Price* |
| Ganga Realty LIV 90 | Sector 90 | 3.5 BHK | ₹2.75 Cr onwards* |
| J 36 | Sector 36 Sohna | 2 & 3 BHK | ₹2.40 Cr onwards* |
WAL Serenia 92 Gurgaon Amenities
| Amenity Category | Facilities |
| Swimming & Leisure | Swimming Pool, Pool Deck |
| Fitness | Fully Equipped Gymnasium, Fitness Zone |
| Wellness | Yoga Area, Meditation Zone |
| Indoor Recreation | Indoor Games, Multipurpose Activity Space |
| Outdoor Recreation | Landscaped Gardens, Walking & Jogging Track |
| Kids’ Activities | Kids’ Play Area |
| Sports | Outdoor Sports Area / Court* |
| Clubhouse | Modern Clubhouse, Residents’ Lounge |
| Safety & Security | Gated Community, 24/7 CCTV Surveillance |
| Infrastructure | LED Street Lighting, Underground Water Storage |
| Green Living | Open Green Spaces, Landscaped Areas |
| Residential Comfort | Spacious Balconies, Natural Light & Ventilation |
WAL Serenia 92 Gurgaon – Location Advantages
WAL Serenia is situated in Sector 92, Gurugram, in the upcoming New Gurgaon corridor. NH-48, Dwarka Expressway, business hubs, schools, hospitals, and retail destinations are all easily accessible in Sector 92, Gurgaon. The project is also described as being next to DLF Garden City.
Schools & Educational Institutions
| Educational Institution | Location / Relevance |
| Yaduvanshi Shiksha Niketan | Sector 92, Gurugram |
| Pranavananda International School | Sector 92, Gurugram |
| Rao Bharat Singh International School | Sector 92 / nearby area |
| Royal Public Senior Secondary School | Sector 92, Gurugram |
| GAV International School | Accessible from Sector 92 |
Hospitals & Healthcare
| Hospital / Healthcare Facility | Location / Relevance |
| Aarvy Healthcare Super Speciality Hospital | Sector 90, Gurugram |
| Miracles Apollo Cradle Spectra | Sector 82, Gurugram |
| Sanjeevani Hospital | Sector 91, Gurugram |
| Government Hospital | Sector 92 / Bhangrola area |
| The Signature Hospital | Sector 98, Gurugram |
| Medeor Hospital | Manesar |
Commercial & Entertainment Hubs Near WAL Serenia 92 Gurgaon
| Category | Nearby Commercial / Entertainment Options |
| Retail & Shopping | Sapphire 92, AMB Selfie Street |
| High-Street Commercial | Spaze Tristaar, Sector 92 |
| Office & Business Spaces | AMB Selfie Street, Sector 92 |
| Dining & Entertainment | Sapphire 92 and nearby commercial developments |

FAQs About WAL Serenia 92 Gurgaon
- Where is WAL Serenia 92 located?
The project is located in Sector 92, Gurgaon, next to DLF Garden City. The location is connected towards NH-48, Dwarka Expressway and other areas of New Gurgaon.
2. What configurations are available at WAL Serenia 92?
3 BHK residences are available in 1,250 sq. ft. and 1,350 sq. ft. configurations.
3. What amenities are available at WAL Serenia Sector 92?
A gated community featuring LED lighting, CCTV surveillance, community spaces, and health-focused design.
5. Is WAL Serenia 92 well connected?
Yes. NH-48, Dwarka Expressway, schools, hospitals and retail and emerging business hubs in New Gurgaon are accessible to Sector 92.
6. Is WAL Serenia 92 suitable for families?
The project might appeal to families seeking a 3BHK home with an emphasis on sustainability, a green environment, and security measures, as well as proximity to schools, medical facilities, and daily amenities.
7. Is WAL Serenia 92 a good investment?
The project has generated good returns on investment because of its strategic location in Sector 92 and the connectivity of the project area in New Gurgaon. Expanding infrastructure, increased access, and rising home demand could help drive positive property values and rental rates over time. If you prefer low-rise independent living over high-rise apartments, you can explore Amaya Floors in Gurgaon.
Details
-
Price₹13,700,000 Onwards*
-
Property IDProperty ID: AMP18
-
Area SizeSize 1250 Sq Ft
-
Land Area SizeLand Area 4.57 Acres*
-
RoomsRooms 3
-
BedroomsBedrooms 3
-
Year BuiltYear Built
Map
Open on Map- City Gurgaon
- State Haryana
- Country India
- Postal code 122505